>
>
Thea Apartment by WelcHome

Thea Apartment by WelcHome

Viale Luigi Luzzatti, 112, Treviso, Italy

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Thea Apartment by WelcHome - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
Guests: 4
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious apartment features air conditioning, a washing machine, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Air conditioning, Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cos51 Treviso
2 km
Caffe' d'Arte di Bianchi Cristina
1.5 km
Umberto
1.3 km
Al Ritrovo Ristorante Pizzeria
200 m
China Town
350 m
Pisa da Ale di Marchiori
350 m
Closest airports
Venice Marco Polo Airport
27 km
Treviso Airport
3.9 km
Public transport
Treviso Central Station
2.8 km
Lancenigo
4.8 km

Facilities - Thea Apartment by WelcHome

General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

The property is located at Viale Luigi Luzzatti, 112, Treviso, Italy.

What is the price per night at Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

Prices at Thea Apartment by WelcHome are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What languages are spoken at Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Thea Apartment by WelcHome, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Palazzo Umanesimo Latino (1.6 km), Ca' dei Carraresi (1.3 km), Torre del Comune (1.3 km) and Palazzo da Borso (1.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Thea Apartment by WelcHome from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

The room type available at Thea Apartment by WelcHome is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Thea Apartment by WelcHome?

Thea Apartment by WelcHome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is Thea Apartment by WelcHome from the nearest airport?

The property is around 3.9 km from Treviso Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!