>
>
Ca' Malvasia

Ca' Malvasia

Vicolo Trevisi 12, Treviso, Italy
Very good
3 reviews
8.3

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 17
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 18
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 19
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 20
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 21
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 22
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 23
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 24
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 25
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 26
  • Ca' Malvasia - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 27
Guests: 4
Area: 56 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with city views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key card access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Landmark view, City view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Penthouse Apartment
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 1
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 2
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 3
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 4
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 5
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 6
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 7
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 8
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 9
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 10
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 11
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 12
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 13
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 14
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 15
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 16
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 17
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 18
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 19
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 20
  • Ca' Malvasia - Penthouse Apartment - 21
Guests: 4
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The air-conditioned apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as city views. The unit offers 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key card access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Landmark view, City view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.3
Very good
3 reviews
Staff
9.17
Facility
9.17
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
9.17
Location
10
Price quality
9.17

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Chen Cha Bubble Tea
100 m
Cos51 Treviso
2.2 km
Caffe' d'Arte di Bianchi Cristina
2.3 km
Malvasia
2.2 km
Bacaro San Michele
38 m
Osteria Trevisi
22 m
Public transport
Cimitero
18 km
Vivaldi
18 km
Treviso Central Station
1.6 km
San Trovaso
6 km
Closest airports
Venice Marco Polo Airport
25 km
Treviso Airport
5 km

Facilities - Ca' Malvasia

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Ca' Malvasia?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Ca' Malvasia?

The property is located at Vicolo Trevisi 12, Treviso, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Ca' Malvasia?

Prices at Ca' Malvasia are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Which languages do the staff at Ca' Malvasia speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at Ca' Malvasia.

What are some notable places of interest close to Ca' Malvasia?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Palazzo Umanesimo Latino (350 m), Ca' dei Carraresi (100 m), Torre del Comune (150 m) and Palazzo da Borso (200 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from Ca' Malvasia to the city center?

The distance from the center of Treviso to the apartment is around 200 m.

What room categories are available to book at Ca' Malvasia?

Accommodation options at apartment include Two-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace and Penthouse Apartment.

Where can guests eat near Ca' Malvasia?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Malvasia (50 m), Cos51 Treviso (100 m) and Caffe' d'Arte di Bianchi Cristina (350 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Ca' Malvasia?

Ca' Malvasia offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How long does it take to reach Ca' Malvasia from the airport?

Guests can get from Treviso Airport to Ca' Malvasia in approximately 10 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!